個人情報保護方針

皆さまからお預かりする個人情報を適切に管理することは、当協会の事業活動の基本事項であるとともに、当協会の社会的責務であると考えております。
よって、個人情報保護に関する方針を以下の通り定め、その保護に取り組んで参ります。
「個人情報の取扱いの考え方」は、皆さまが当協会のウェブサイトやサービスを利用している場合に適用され、当協会が直接管理していない人や会社などには適用されません。

The Japanese Rolfing® Association (hereinafter collectively “JRA”) recognizes that all personal information provided by you, our customers and clients with JRA must be handled and protected with the utmost care. Therefore, JRA will follow the basic policy stated below to fulfill its fundamental principle and responsibility.
By using our website or receiving our services, you consent to our Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy does not apply to any person or any company that is not under JRA’s management.

  • 1. 個人情報に適用される個人情報の保護に関する法律(以下、「個人情報保護法」という)その他の関係法令を遵守するとともに、一般に公正妥当と認められる個人情報の取り扱いに関する慣行に準拠し、適切に取り扱います。また、適宜、取り扱いの改善に努めます。
  • 2. 個人情報の取り扱いに関する規程を明確にし、従業者に周知徹底します。また、委託先に対しても必要かつ適切な監督を行います。
  • 3. 個人情報の取り扱いに際しては、利用目的を特定して通知または公表し、その利用目的に従って個人情報を取り扱います。
  • 4. 個人情報の漏洩、紛失、改竄等を防止するため、必要な対策を講じて適切な管理を行います
  • 5. 保有する個人情報について、ご本人からの開示、訂正、削除、利用停止の依頼を所定の窓口でお受けして、誠意をもって対応します。
  • 1. In handling any personal information, JRA pledges to fully comply with the Private Information Protection Law (hereinafter the “Law”), other relevant laws and regulations, and pursuant to practices in this respect that are generally accepted as fair and reasonable. Further, JRA will continuously endeavors to improve handling such personal information.
  • 2. JRA will continuously update and revise rules and management systems for handling and protection of personal information and ensure compliance by its employees with such rules and systems. Further, JRA will ensure to appropriately supervise their trustees if any.
  • 3. JRA will use personal information only to the extent and for the purposes specified (hereinafter the “Purpose”), which will be announced or noticed to the persons to whom the information pertains.
  • 4. JRA will take necessary measures to properly manage and protect personal information to prevent it from being leaked, lost, and falsified.
  • 5. JRA through its specific office will faithfully make all efforts to promptly receive, correct, revise, delete or cease personal information in possession upon verification that the personal making the request is indeed the data subject.

個人情報の利用目的:Purposes of Use of Personal information

当協会は、法令等に照らし適正な手段により取得した個人情報につき、当協会が営む事業において以下の目的のため必要な範囲で利用させていただくことがあります。

  • 1. 情報のご案内、サービス提供のため
  • 2. ご本人からの問い合わせへの対応のため

JRA may lawfully use personal information only as needed for its business performance according to its business purposes to the extent that it may require:

  • 1. to inform and provide its information services; and
  • 2. to respond to inquiries by the individual.

情報の共有と開示:Disclosure to Third Party

当協会は以下のいずれかに該当する場合を除き、個人情報を第三者に開示、提供することはいたしません。

  • 1. ご本人の同意がある場合。
  • 2. ご本人が希望するサービスを提供するために、情報の開示や共有が必要と認められる場合。
  • 3. 皆さまにサービスを提供する目的で、当協会からの委託を受けて業務を行う会社が情報を必要とする場合。
  • 4. 裁判所や警察等の公的機関から、法律に基づき正式な照会を受けた場合。
  • 5. 人の生命、身体および財産等に対する差し迫った危険があり、緊急の必要性がある場合。

JRA will not disclose personal information to any third party except for the following cases:

  • 1. When person’s approval is granted beforehand;
  • 2. When the disclosure is approved by necessity to provide our services;
  • 3. When the disclosure to JRA’s trustees is necessary to provide the services;
  • 4. When the disclosure is required by applicable laws and ordinances. Also, we may disclose your personal information to respond to subpoenas, and court orders;
  • 5. When the disclosure is necessary to protect human life, human body and personal property, while it is difficult to obtain person’s agreement to disclose his or her personal information.

個人情報の取扱いの考え方」の改訂について:Changes to our Privacy Policy

「個人情報の取扱いの考え方」は一部、または全部を改訂する場合があります。
変更がある場合には、当ページ上においてお知らせします。

We might make amendments to our Privacy Policy.
If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page.